Cambrian Blue Clay is very rare and highly valuable among all cosmetic clays due to the unique composition and age. Dating back about 542 million years, the name of Cambrian clay comes from the earliest Paleozoic period, Cambrian. During the Russian Lower Cambrian subdivision, Siberia separated from the supercontinent to form an isolated land mass. During this period early sediment began to form what is now known as the Cambrian clay. Cambrian Blue Clay is mild enough for daily use, yet it has up to 5 times higher mineral content than the Dead Sea Mud. This clay is Dermatologist approved and is used to treat numerous health and skin conditions. It stimulates the growth of skin cells and collagen while detoxifying, hydrating and nourishing the skin. Cambrian Clay also helps smooth out wrinkles and reduce puffiness. It’s anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties improve skin conditions like acne, psoriasis, eczema and dermatitis.
Add to wishlist